Media monitoring, analysis and measurement platform
MaxMonitor platform was a devout wish for many of us, field experts. I’m a long-time subscriber now and the platform substantially helped me to ease my workload.
Artsrun Hovhannisyan, Spokesperson for Defense Ministry of Armenia
Bank VTB (Armenia) has been a client of MaxMonitor for several years. With that platform in use, we are certain we will miss no publication about the bank. MaxMonitor collects the information about Bank VTB (Armenia) that we need and moreover, it enables us to gather statistics and follow news about Armenia’s banking sector.
Lali Svimonia, Bank VTB (Armenia)
MaxMonitor managers value time and know how to make data accessible and how quickly to provide it. Time is the main assessment indicator for us. We save time with MaxMonitor and we can measure the results of our efforts in media relations.
Anahit Evoyan, Media Relations Coordinator at COAF
MaxMonitor is my right hand and both of my eyes and ears in the maelstrom of informational field. It’s my daily tool. I refresh it during the working hours, at the office, at home, and it’s become the first website my browser suggests. Charts often help with understanding the picture by month. We made strategic decisions and some changes to working procedures after studying MaxMonitor charts.
Diana Mnatsakanyan, PR Manager at Ucom
Operative information became not just an important part of our website, but its integral component. MaxMonitor with its convenient interface and simple management is great at collecting comprehensive data.
Zaruhi Saribekyan, Yerevan Brandy Company
Rostelecom’s PR Unit has been using MaxMonitor since the platform was launched. We started using it out of necessity as there was no other such comprehensive monitoring system and I’m sure there won’t be another for a long time. Mediamax’s professional team accounts for all details and exhibits a global approach, regularly updating and upgrading the platform tools.
Siranush Gyurjinyan, PR Unit at Head of Rostelecom Armenia
MaxMonitor serves its purpose – I can get the information I need in a quick and comprehensive way. The platform’s versatility allows making different types of analytics. The team consistently develops and improves the platform, which makes it possible for us to advance and have new expectations.